Nick Russo Halloween Classic                           
                             Technology 5K Challenge                             
                   Branch Brook Park, Newark, NJ  - 11/3/2013                    
                                                           
 
D1 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Natalia Carvalho           W St. Peter's           20:21.36    1             
  2 Kelli Hesse                W New Jersey I          20:22.13    2             
  3 Shona Potrzuski            W St. Peter's           21:02.71    3             
  4 Alexandra Arnold           W New Jersey I          21:20.33    4             
  5 Breanne Hollenbach         W New Jersey I          21:20.99    5             
  6 Jackie Rizzo - Cascio      W St. Peter's           21:22.90    6             
  7 Ybrahina Cohen             W New Jersey I          21:32.14    7             
  8 Aya Elsekhely              W New Jersey I          22:52.55    8             
  9 Gina Nocerino              W St. Peter's           24:32.11    9             
 10 Selena Marshall            W St. Peter's           25:08.86   10             
 11 Raquel Henderson           W St. Peter's           25:14.13   11             
 12 Andrijana Andric           W St. Peter's           27:06.10   12             
 13 Catherine Cohen            W New Jersey I          28:22.90   13             
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Mohamed Merdan             M St. Peter's           16:55.46    1             
  2 Kevin Ratigan              M New Jersey I          18:13.61    2             
  3 Scott Rizzo                M New Jersey I          18:20.39    3             
  4 Norman Hamilton            M New Jersey I          19:17.78    4             
  5 John Paul Herrera          M St. Peter's           20:20.10    5             
  6 Lance Weaver               M St. Peter's           20:21.65    6             
  7 Arthur Smith               M New Jersey I          20:23.46    7             
  8 Zakaria Fouad              M New Jersey I          20:27.40    8             
  9 Daniel Rondon              M New Jersey I          21:32.63    9             
 10 Jose Baxter                M St. Peter's           21:52.00   10             
 11 Karl Desil                 M St. Peter's           22:24.56   11             
 12 Dexter Valley              M St. Peter's           23:20.96   12             
                                                                                 
                               D1 Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Men                                                                   
   1 New Jersey Institute         24    2    3    4    7    8    9               
      Total Time:  1:36:42.64                                                    
         Average:    19:20.53                                                    
   2 St. Peter's                  33    1    5    6   10   11   12               
      Total Time:  1:41:53.77                                                    
         Average:    20:22.76                                                    
 Results - Women                                                                 
   1 New Jersey Institute         26    2    4    5    7    8   13               
      Total Time:  1:47:28.14                                                    
         Average:    21:29.63                                                    
   2 St. Peter's                  29    1    3    6    9   10   11   12          
      Total Time:  1:52:27.94                                                    
         Average:    22:29.59     
 
D2/D3 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                       
  1 Maria Paolillo             W Una                   19:13.64                  
  2 Mary Kauffman              W Sarah Lawrence        19:19.18    1             
  3 Stephanie Greenberg        W Yeshiva               20:04.37    2             
  4 Talya Rohde                W Yeshiva               20:35.07    3             
  5 Sarah Mizrachi             W Yeshiva               20:54.99    4             
  6 ewelina marut              W Saac-Unattached       21:20.61    5             
  7 Shannon McIver             W Fit                   22:11.37                  
  8 Julia Lyons                W Fit                   23:07.08                  
  9 Esther Shollar             W Yeshiva               23:08.81    6             
 10 Kelsey Oglesby             W Fit                   23:09.19                  
 11 Sarah Lazarus              W Yeshiva               23:18.85    7             
 12 Corrie Mathias             W Yeshiva               23:43.98    8             
 13 Natalie Grieco             W Sarah Lawrence        23:46.93    9             
 14 Rebecca van Wasserman      W Yeshiva               23:56.21   10             
 15 Julianna Wasserman         W Yeshiva               23:57.43                  
 16 Ruthie Heller              W Yeshiva               24:06.75                  
 17 Elizabeth Emery            W Sarah Lawrence        24:34.09   11             
 18 Pauline Stanfiel           W Sarah Lawrence        24:36.98   12             
 19 Rena Thomas                W Yeshiva               24:46.98                  
 20 Sade Jones                 W Concordia (N.Y.)      25:21.92                  
 21 Martyna Jezewsla           W Saac-Unattached       25:24.49   13             
 22 Emily Schwiederek          W Concordia (N.Y.)      25:28.07                  
 23 Shoshana Mond              W Yeshiva               25:55.43                  
 24 Anjanah Narayanan          W Concordia (N.Y.)      25:58.33                  
 25 Jennie Heisler             W Concordia (N.Y.)      26:00.84                  
 26 Katie Zimmermann           W Sarah Lawrence        26:45.01   14             
 27 Kate Cassirer              W Sarah Lawrence        26:47.55   15             
 28 Jennifer Roman             W Fit                   26:51.37                  
 29 Almeda Spahija             W Hunter                27:31.09                  
 30 Valentina Bedoya           W Hunter                27:31.50                  
 31 Gabriela Sanchez           W Hunter                27:32.03                  
 32 Monika Graff               W Saac-Unattached       27:53.90   16             
 33 Nancy Cohen                W Saac-Unattached       28:22.37   17             
 34 Shanequa Williams          W Saac-Unattached       28:48.70   18             
 35 Melissa Molina             W Sarah Lawrence        28:49.35   19             
 36 Megan Kenny                W Saac-Unattached       29:36.12   20             
 37 Stephanie Hesse            W Saac-Unattached       29:45.44   21             
 38 Makeda Harvey              W Medgar Evers          29:53.63   22             
 39 Yvonne Chen                W Saac-Unattached       32:40.69                  
 40 Lorretta Urban             W Saac-Unattached       39:29.00                  
 41 Olivia Wiggins             W Medgar Evers          42:05.12   23             
 42 Mitchele Felix             W Medgar Evers          42:10.44   24             
 43 Shantal Russell            W Medgar Evers          45:08.63   25             
 44 Alaina Porter              W Medgar Evers          45:15.69   26             
  
Results - Men                                                         
  1 Isaac Markel               M Yeshiva               16:59.36    1             
  2 Oliver Sax                 M Yeshiva               17:16.98    2             
  3 Dov Levine                 M Yeshiva               17:17.95    3             
  4 Joseph Lipton              M Yeshiva               17:37.94    4             
  5 Noam Polster               M Yeshiva               17:42.92    5             
  6 Natan Koloski              M Yeshiva               18:03.27    6             
  7 Shvey Mirkin               M Yeshiva               18:40.46    7             
  8 Caleb Jaster               M Sarah Lawrence        18:41.69    8             
  9 Avi Raden                  M Yeshiva               19:17.25                  
 10 Bobby Ehel                 M Saac-Unattached       19:22.16    9             
 11 Andrey Boldarev            M Concordia (N.Y.)      19:25.59                  
 12 Shmuel Weinstein           M Yeshiva               19:43.00                  
 13 Stian Lothe                M Sarah Lawrence        19:59.53   10             
 14 Christian Rojas            M Hunter                20:00.51   11             
 15 John Aiken                 M Hunter                20:00.75   12             
 16 Richard Barbecho           M Hunter                20:01.25   13             
 17 Walter Rodriguez           M Hunter                20:10.67   14             
 18 michael socca              M Saac-Unattached       20:19.79   15             
 19 Youseph Anwar              M Hunter                20:47.00   16             
 20 Juan Camilo Perez          M Concordia (N.Y.)      21:17.34                  
 21 matt magnifico             M Saac-Unattached       21:57.79   17             
 22 Jeremy Buhain              M Saac-Unattached       22:06.53   18             
 23 Roderick Porter            M Concordia (N.Y.)      22:27.67                  
 24 Justin Heftel              M Sarah Lawrence        23:38.07   19             
 25 Pat Newsom                 M Sarah Lawrence        23:39.68   20             
 26 Kyle Mahau                 M Saac-Unattached       23:52.03   21             
 27 Asadur Rahim               M Hunter                24:22.39   22             
 28 Kevin Urban                M Saac-Unattached       25:04.11   23             
 29 Bill O'Shea                M Saac-Unattached       25:44.63   24             
 30 Luc Mitchell               M Sarah Lawrence        26:47.36   25             
 31 Geovani Valerio            M Hunter                27:26.38   26             
 32 Manish Chauderie           M Hunter                27:26.87                  
 33 George Ebez                M Saac-Unattached       28:11.15                  
 34 Patrick Cohen              M Saac-Unattached       28:22.60                  
 35 Brian Mangano              M Concordia (N.Y.)      32:06.19                  
 36 Jose Chacon                M Saac-Unattached       32:25.90