6th Annual Highlander Invitational                        
                      Collegiate Cross Country Invitational                      
                   Branch Brook Park, Newark,NJ  - 10/11/2009                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Non-Award Results                                                                
  1 Mahoney, Liz              Fr Cuny Hunter           18:58.51    1             
  2 Princiotta, Ashley        Fr Stevens               19:12.47    2             
  3 Callagy, Sarah            SO Stac                  19:58.81    3             
  4 Beairsto, Shanna          JR Stevens               19:59.77    4             
  5 Hulse, Lauren             Jr Dowling               20:24.30    5             
  6 Costello, Maria           So Suffolk               20:38.39    6             
  7 McGovern, Sarah           So Cuny Hunter           20:52.62    7             
  8 Brabston, Jamie           So Stevens               20:56.36    8             
  9 Klinger, Chelsea          SO Stac                  20:57.42    9             
 10 Bonilla, Melissa          Fr Farm                  21:00.99   10             
 11 Iosue, Erica              Fr Stevens               21:05.66   11             
 12 Wasson, Laura             JR Mari                  21:17.98   12             
 13 Ingenito, Stephanie       Jr Dowling               21:20.59   13             
 14 Brady, Carolyn            So Stevens               21:31.65   14             
 15 Cook, Salme               Sr Stevens               21:33.10   15             
 16 Scherback, Kathrine       So Suffolk               21:38.36   16             
 17 Mortak, Kristen           Fr Suffolk               21:47.81   17             
 18 Bakelmun, Erica           Sr Stevens               21:58.42   18             
 19 Tovar, Estefany           Jr Cuny Baruch           22:16.48   19             
 20 Russi, Lorena                Cuny Baruch           22:18.20   20             
 21 Ringelberg, Emily         Sr Concordia (Ny)        22:22.57   21             
 22 Lesperance, Nicole        Jr Cooper Union          22:27.75                  
 23 Keilwitz N, Johanna       Fr Cuny Hunter           22:31.24   22             
 24 Polikarpov, Yana          Sr Cuny Baruch           22:43.98   23             
 25 Moran, Kelly              So Concordia (Ny)        22:48.56   24             
 26 Carter, La'Shonda         So New Jersey City U     22:49.38   25             
 27 Daring, Desiree  N        Fr Cuny Baruch           22:54.64   26             
 28 Bouillon, Gloria          Sr Dowling               23:09.32   27             
 29 Pereira, Angela           So Suffolk               23:10.33   28             
 30 Saporito, Kristen N       FR Mari                  23:11.24   29             
 31 Broomfield N, Natoya      Fr Cuny Hunter           23:13.26   30             
 32 Garcia, Lizdely           Jr Concordia (Ny)        23:14.21   31             
 33 Diemicke, Marjorie N      r. Farm                  23:15.54   32             
 34 Brevogel, Lisa            SO Stac                  23:18.23   33             
 35 Ronah  N, Brittany        Fr The Culinary          23:21.65                  
 36 Musgrove, Regina          Jr Dowling               23:24.27   34             
 37 Kutner, Robin             Fr Cooper Union          23:33.28                  
 38 Sanders, Deseria          SO New Jersey City U     23:39.08   35             
 39 Monti, Katherine N        So Farm                  23:41.14   36             
 40 Quinn_N, Finny            Fr Stevens               23:49.50                  
 41 Kim, Olga  N              Jr Cuny Baruch           23:57.81   37             
 42 Cary, Kye’airre           JR New Jersey City U     24:09.96   38             
 43 Follmer    N, Kelly       Fr The Culinary          24:11.61                  
 44 Alexandre N, Mehida       So Cuny Hunter           24:18.34   39             
 45 Vitebskiy, Maryna         Jr Cuny Baruch           24:20.42   40             
 46 Colon, Danielle           SO New Jersey City U     24:29.50   41             
 47 Riquelme, Andrea N        SO Stac                  24:43.24   42             
 48 Weste, Charez  N          Fr Monroe                24:44.83                  
 49 Roberts, Danielle N       JR Mari                  24:52.05   43             
 50 Limoncelli, Krista  N     Fr Suffolk               24:58.89   44             
 51 Dowling, Tina             Jr The Culinary          25:09.27                  
 52 Carela, Alexandra N       SO Mari                  25:11.01   45             
 53 O'Meara, Bridget          Jr Cooper Union          25:11.98                  
 54 Olisma N, Nancy           Fr Cuny Hunter           25:13.13   46             
 55 Taboada, Stephanie        So Stevens               25:14.02                  
 56 Vecchione, Alyssa N       JR Mari                  25:17.45   47             
 57 Sanchez, Estella N        fR Farm                  25:26.27   48             
 58 Meyer N, Tamara           Fr Cuny Hunter           25:27.06   49             
 59 Gambuti, Katie            SO Dowling               26:00.73   50             
 60 Tahlov, Tamara  N         Jr Cuny Baruch           26:11.16   51             
 61 Carrero, Cristhal         Sr Concordia (Ny)        26:36.79   52             
 62 Dougherty, Erin           SR New Jersey City U     26:44.44   53             
 63 Zarek, Nicole N           r. Farm                  26:50.09   54             
 64 Wilson, Audrey            Fr New Jersey City U     27:19.15   55             
 65 Goodwin, Melissa          So New Jersey City U     27:21.45   56             
 66 Castaneda, Thania         Sr Concordia (Ny)        27:28.51   57             
 67 Reyes N, Stephanie        Fr Cuny Hunter           27:43.38                  
 68 Munevar N, Michelle       Fr Cuny Hunter           27:51.50                  
 69 Lewis, Kaleemah           Fr New Jersey City U     28:45.39                  
 70 Bellamy, Candice          SR New Jersey City U     29:00.16                  
 71 Johnson, Sattirah         Fr New Jersey City U     29:01.48                  
 72 Noel, Shannon  N          Fr Monroe                29:02.52                  
 73 Scardera, Kelsey N        FR Stac                  30:50.95   58             
 74 Colosi, Candice  N        Fr Cuny Baruch           33:13.71                  
 75 DuBois, Azudei            Fr New Jersey City U     33:55.30                  
NCAA D1 Results                                                                  
  1 Marut, Ewelina  N         Fr New Jersey Tech       20:31.73    1             
  2 Constantino, Cara         Sr New Jersey Tech       21:46.40    2             
  3 Johnson, Kelsey  N        Jr New Jersey Tech       22:21.00    3             
  4 Roque, Christina  N       Fr New Jersey Tech       22:50.58    4             
  5 Doci, Iulia               Sr New Jersey Tech       23:19.81    5             
  6 Gallegos, Daisy           Jr New Jersey Tech       23:29.67    6             
  7 Young, Shawntel           Sr New Jersey Tech       23:36.38    7             
  8 Howell, Kayla  N          Fr New Jersey Tech       23:45.33                  
  9 Tham, Zoey  N             So New Jersey Tech       27:10.82                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
NCAA D1 Results                                                                  
   1 New Jersey Tech              15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:50:49.52                                                    
         Average:    22:09.91                                                    
Non-Award Results                                                                
   1 Stevens                      39    2    4    8   11   14   15   18          
      Total Time:  1:42:45.91                                                    
         Average:    20:33.19                                                    
   2 Cuny Hunter                  99    1    7   22   30   39   46   49          
      Total Time:  1:49:53.97                                                    
         Average:    21:58.80                                                    
   3 Suffolk                     111    6   16   17   28   44                    
      Total Time:  1:52:13.78                                                    
         Average:    22:26.76                                                    
   4 Cuny Baruch                 125   19   20   23   26   37   40   51          
      Total Time:  1:54:11.11                                                    
         Average:    22:50.23                                                    
   5 Dowling                     129    5   13   27   34   50                    
      Total Time:  1:54:19.21                                                    
         Average:    22:51.85                                                    
   6 Stac                        145    3    9   33   42   58                    
      Total Time:  1:59:48.65                                                    
         Average:    23:57.73                                                    
   7 Mari                        176   12   29   43   45   47                    
      Total Time:  1:59:49.73                                                    
         Average:    23:57.95                                                    
   8 Farm                        180   10   32   36   48   54                    
      Total Time:  2:00:14.03                                                    
         Average:    24:02.81                                                    
   9 Concordia (Ny)              185   21   24   31   52   57                    
      Total Time:  2:02:30.64                                                    
         Average:    24:30.13                                                    
  10 New Jersey City U           192   25   35   38   41   53   55   56          
      Total Time:  2:01:52.36                                                    
         Average:    24:22.48                                                    

                       6th Annual Highlander Invitational                        
                      Collegiate Cross Country Invitational                      
                   Branch Brook Park, Newark,NJ  - 10/11/2009                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Non-Award Results                                                                
  1 Cuomo, Jonathon           So Dowling               26:22.91    1             
  2 DeWan, David              Fr Stevens               26:37.07    2             
  3 Brissing, Einar           SR Stac                  26:39.68    3             
  4 Tiernan, Sean             So Farm                  27:00.71    4             
  5 Daly, Sean                So Farm                  27:07.19    5             
  6 Modafferi, Vinny          SR Stac                  27:09.69    6             
  7 Bor, Brian                So U of Bridgeport       27:26.66    7             
  8 Cabrera, Luis                Cuny Hunter           27:42.79    8             
  9 Brilinsky, Zane           Fr Stevens               27:46.77    9             
 10 Flynn, Tim                Jr Farm                  27:52.71   10             
 11 Cange, Tory               So Suffolk               27:56.35   11             
 12 Bender, Dane              JR New Jersey City U     28:00.94   12             
 13 Grant, Donavan            FR Bccc                  28:04.00   13             
 14 Antes, Brad               Jr Stevens               28:07.90   14             
 15 Fliller, Dennis           Jr Dowling               28:18.41   15             
 16 McKenna, Ryan             So Suffolk               28:22.56   16             
 17 Milano, Luke              FR Mari                  28:25.12   17             
 18 Ballinger, Drew           So Stevens               28:32.55   18             
 19 Cange, Devin              So Suffolk               28:37.70   19             
 20 Wright, John              So Stevens               28:41.96   20             
 21 Verderame, Andrew         So Stevens               28:46.22   21             
 22 Nobuoka, Hiroshi          Fr Cuny Baruch           28:46.94   22             
 23 Marte, Gilbert            So Cuny Baruch           28:47.75   23             
 24 Heithoff, Travis          Jr Stevens               28:57.09   24             
 25 Rainard, Sam              FR Mari                  28:59.84   25             
 26 Eble, Matthew             Jr Dowling               29:00.50   26             
 27 Rosa, Gabriel             FR Mari                  29:01.85   27             
 28 Gallo_N, R. Julian        Fr Stevens               29:08.58                  
 29 James, Dave               Jr U of Bridgeport       29:11.38   28             
 30 Mirando N, Jose           FR Cuny Hunter           29:21.52   29             
 31 Lopez, Eddie N            So Farm                  29:22.60   30             
 32 Sampson, Kevin            Jr Stevens               29:25.39                  
 33 Chateauvert, Ben             Cuny Hunter           29:26.41   31             
 34 Patton, James N           FR Stac                  29:29.55   32             
 35 Atkinson, Trevor          Fr Dowling               29:37.82   33             
 36 Wilson, Thomas            So Dowling               29:41.36   34             
 37 Darress, Russelll         So Farm                  29:44.75   35             
 38 Sadler, Adam              So Farm                  29:45.74   36             
 39 Richman, Justin           Jr Stevens               29:46.94                  
 40 Lastra, Agustin           Jr Cuny Baruch           29:48.58   37             
 41 Alegre N, Gem                Cuny Hunter           29:51.91   38             
 42 Taraboletti, Matt         FR Mari                  30:01.18   39             
 43 Tipaldo_N, Dan            Fr Stevens               30:11.02                  
 44 Wallace, Christopher      Fr Stevens               30:19.06                  
 45 Lubrano, Rich             Fr U of Bridgeport       30:19.85   40             
 46 Moskowitz, Tom            SO Mari                  30:22.28   41             
 47 Cary, Tyler               Fr Cooper Union          30:24.48                  
 48 O’brien, Gannon           SR Mari                  30:27.20   42             
 49 Regan, Kevin N            FR Mari                  30:28.98   43             
 50 Argjir N, Ardeu           SR Cuny Hunter           30:29.38   44             
 51 Stevenson, James          Jr Cooper Union          30:30.59                  
 52 Audinot, Vincent          Fr U of Bridgeport       30:32.33   45             
 53 Vassallo, Ben N           So Farm                  30:39.05   46             
 54 Barros, Claudio  N        Fr Suffolk               30:42.39   47             
 55 Richards_N, Sean          Fr Stevens               30:48.36                  
 56 Havidic  N, Tim           Sr The Culinary          31:17.86   48             
 57 Lim, Nelson               So Cuny Baruch           31:19.92   49             
 58 Curcio, Vince             SR Mari                  31:27.31                  
 59 Fern, Jacob               Jr Cooper Union          31:35.96                  
 60 Limoncelli, John          Jr Dowling               31:46.81   50             
 61 Perez, Rey                Fr Cuny Baruch           31:48.08   51             
 62 Moroni, John              Jr Cuny Baruch           31:54.33   52             
 63 Baggott, Dan              Sr Cooper Union          32:12.72                  
 64 Hayes, Nick  N            Fr Suffolk               32:15.45   53             
 65 Wong N, Andrew               Cuny Hunter           32:37.49   54             
 66 Alkhalil, Karam           SO New Jersey City U     32:40.81   55             
 67 Bekhishvilli N, Nik          Cuny Hunter           32:48.56   56             
 68 Albrecht, Ed N            SO Mari                  32:56.70                  
 69 Pesssalano, Michael       Fr Dowling               33:02.10   57             
 70 LaRose, Kyle N            SO Mari                  33:03.48                  
 71 Lopez, Howell             SO Bccc                  33:09.10   58             
 72 Garcia, Ismael            FR Bccc                  33:11.88   59             
 73 Isa, Omar                 Sr U of Bridgeport       33:16.26   60             
 74 Melendez, Ismael          Sr Cuny Baruch           33:36.88   61             
 75 Milteer, Michael          Fr Dowling               33:41.89                  
 76 Fernandos, Donel  N       Fr Monroe                33:52.32   62             
 77 Rice, Kenneth             Fr New Jersey City U     33:55.56   63             
 78 Muniz, Matt               SO Stac                  33:58.85   64             
 79 Berntson, Matt N          JR Mari                  33:59.48                  
 80 Nartey, Michael           Jr Dowling               34:04.65                  
 81 Luchan, Justin            Sr Cuny Baruch           34:15.07                  
 82 May  n, Joseph            So The Culinary          34:16.22   65             
 83 Greenwood, Richard        Sr U of Bridgeport       34:30.38   66             
 84 Zamor N, Max              FR Cuny Hunter           34:48.35                  
 85 Mabeya, Sidney            JR New Jersey City U     34:54.76   67             
 86 Kailath, Christopher      FR Bccc                  34:59.06   68             
 87 Garcia, Francis           So Stevens               34:59.51                  
 88 Knorr, Ryan N             SO Mari                  35:29.29                  
 89 Savic, Nikola             So U of Bridgeport       35:38.14   69             
 90 Efros, Leonard N          JR Mari                  35:40.38                  
 91 Wong N, Ken                  Cuny Hunter           35:46.47                  
 92 Wise  N, Jeremy           Sr The Culinary          36:24.83   70             
 93 Rainey, Matt              FR Bccc                  36:25.84   71             
 94 Massaley, Hammed N        SO Mari                  36:38.29                  
 95 Dyevoich  N, Vincent      Jr The Culinary          36:47.18   72             
 96 Milanian    N, Harrison   Fr The Culinary          36:48.08   73             
 97 Liao, Siwen               Jr Cuny Baruch           36:48.88                  
 98 Williams, Brandon  N      Fr Monroe                37:00.07   74             
 99 Balima, Ismael            SR Dowling               37:25.29                  
100 Gonzalez, Angel  N        Fr Monroe                37:35.85   75             
101 Gray, Chezlon  N             Monroe                37:38.11   76             
102 Belhadi, karim            So Concordia (Ny)        37:42.22   77             
103 Lewis, Keith              Jr U of Bridgeport       37:46.24                  
104 Nilsen, Dan               JR Stac                  37:47.03   78             
105 Batista, Samuel           Jr Concordia (Ny)        37:48.97   79             
106 Parker, Shamid            Fr New Jersey City U     38:18.20   80             
107 Whittaker, Brandon        So Concordia (Ny)        38:36.75   81             
108 Chang, Steven             Jr Cuny Baruch           39:11.92                  
109 Valdovinos, Michael       Fr Concordia (Ny)        39:12.59   82             
110 Cox, Christian            Fr New Jersey City U     39:31.80   83             
111 Allen, Charles            Fr New Jersey City U     39:34.19   84             
112 Mukoma, Stephen           Fr New Jersey City U     39:50.81                  
113 Allen, Charles N          FR New Jersey City U     40:06.88                  
114 Ellis, Garrett            SO New Jersey City U     40:24.55                  
115 Gutierrez, Louis  N       Fr Monroe                40:42.65   85             
116 Simkins, Gerald  N        Fr Monroe                40:45.10   86             
117 Deitte, William           So Concordia (Ny)        41:30.60   87             
118 Pierre, Jephte  N         Fr Monroe                44:47.07   88             
119 Taylor N, Miles           FR Cuny Hunter           44:48.26                  
120 Gueye, Ahmed              Fr New Jersey City U     45:29.52                  
121 Robinson, Marc            JR New Jersey City U     45:30.85                  
NCAA D1 Results                                                                  
  1 Gooding, Hilton  N        Fr New Jersey Tech       26:53.37    1             
  2 Singleton, Ben            Fr New Jersey Tech       27:16.90    2             
  3 Ju, Joseph                So New Jersey Tech       27:38.44    3             
  4 Tlatepa, Miguel           So New Jersey Tech       27:40.82    4             
  5 Colaizzo, Doug            Jr New Jersey Tech       27:48.53    5             
  6 Munroe, Chadwick          Jr New Jersey Tech       29:39.97    6             
  7 Adenuga, Akinyemi  N      Fr New Jersey Tech       30:17.31    7             
  8 Nelson, Scott  N          Fr New Jersey Tech       30:20.43                  
  9 Leohardt, Brad            SR New Jersey Tech       32:04.70                  
 10 Esposito, Tim  N          Fr New Jersey Tech       32:54.48                  
 11 Frayko, Brian             Fr New Jersey Tech       33:36.42                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
NCAA D1 Results                                                                  
   1 New Jersey Tech              15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  2:17:18.06                                                    
         Average:    27:27.62                                                    
Non-Award Results                                                                
   1 Stevens                      63    2    9   14   18   20   21   24          
      Total Time:  2:19:46.25                                                    
         Average:    27:57.25                                                    
   2 Farm                         84    4    5   10   30   35   36   46          
      Total Time:  2:21:07.96                                                    
         Average:    28:13.60                                                    
   3 Dowling                     109    1   15   26   33   34   50   57          
      Total Time:  2:23:01.00                                                    
         Average:    28:36.20                                                    
   4 Suffolk                     146   11   16   19   47   53                    
      Total Time:  2:27:54.45                                                    
         Average:    29:34.89                                                    
   5 Mari                        149   17   25   27   39   41   42   43          
      Total Time:  2:26:50.28                                                    
         Average:    29:22.06                                                    
   6 Cuny Hunter                 150    8   29   31   38   44   54   56          
      Total Time:  2:26:52.02                                                    
         Average:    29:22.41                                                    
   7 U of Bridgeport             180    7   28   40   45   60   66   69          
      Total Time:  2:30:46.48                                                    
         Average:    30:09.30                                                    
   8 Cuny Baruch                 182   22   23   37   49   51   52   61          
      Total Time:  2:30:31.27                                                    
         Average:    30:06.26                                                    
   9 Stac                        183    3    6   32   64   78                    
      Total Time:  2:35:04.80                                                    
         Average:    31:00.96                                                    
  10 Bccc                        269   13   58   59   68   71                    
      Total Time:  2:45:49.88                                                    
         Average:    33:09.98                                                    
  11 New Jersey City U           277   12   55   63   67   80   83   84          
      Total Time:  2:47:50.27                                                    
         Average:    33:34.06                                                    
  12 The Culinary Institute of   328   48   65   70   72   73                    
      Total Time:  2:55:34.17                                                    
         Average:    35:06.84                                                    
  13 Monroe                      372   62   74   75   76   85   86   88          
      Total Time:  3:06:49.01                                                    
         Average:    37:21.80                                                    
  14 Concordia (Ny)              406   77   79   81   82   87                    
      Total Time:  3:14:51.13                                                    
         Average:    38:58.23